Fibertronics Inc, Custom Fiber Optic Cable

Fiber Patch Cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

Various fiber patch cables available including; LC to LC, LC to SC, LC to ST, SC to SC, SC to LC, ST to ST and Simplex.

Product Image

Single-mode 9/125um Patch Cables
High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables. Single-mode Duplex with various connector types and combinations.

Product Image

Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Patch Cables
Multimode Duplex with various connector types and combinations.

Product Image

50µm OM3 Patch Cables
Multimode Duplex with various connector types and combinations, for 10Gbps OM3 laser optimized.

Product Image

Armored Fiber Patch Cables
Heavy duty armored patch cables. Crush and rodent resistant: Single-mode, Multimode with all connector types available.

Product Image

LC Uniboot Single Jacket Patch Cables
Available in Single-mode and Multimode cable types.

Product Image

Secured LC Keyed Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Provide physical separation for up to 12 networks, applications or organizations. 12 color-coded key combinations prevent inadvertent or unauthorized access to networks.

Product Image

Mini LC Connector (5.25mm Pitch Type) Patch Cables
The LC Duplex connectors are installed close together in Brocade optical transceiver modules and other modules that use the narrow LC duplex connector.

Product Image

Multi Fiber Cable Assemblies
Multi fiber break-out cable, custom cables.

Product Image

E2000 Series Patch Cables
E2000 and E2000/APC Fiber Optic Cables Assemblies

Download Our 2016 Catalog

Download Catalog PDF


Get In Touch

Toll Free: (877) 320 3143
Local: +1 321 473 8933
E-Mail: sales@fibertronics.com


Connect & Share

 

USA Flag USA Manufactured

© Fibertronics Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy.

GSA RoHS ITAR