Fibertronics Inc, Custom Fiber Optic Cable

Loopback Testers

Find faults both quickly and cost effectively.

Fibertronics Fiber Optic Loopbacks are designed to return media, this is typically used for testing and network diagnostics. Loopbacks are useful for testing equipment to determine where a fault might lie. These have a very compact design and like all of our products may be custom ordered so as to have different lengths, jackets and so forth.

Our loopbacks are compliant with ATM, Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet and are also available in both Single-mode and Multimode.

Product Image

SC Loopback Tester
Fibertronics supplies both SC Fiber Optic Loopback Plugs and they are are available in Single-mode and Multimode with a typical 9/125 SMF, 50/125 MMF or 62.5/125 MMF. Usually it is supplied with PC polished connectors and clips.

Product Image

LC Loopback Tester
Fibertronics supplies both LC Fiber Optic Loopback Plugs and they are are available in Single-mode and Multimode with a typical 9/125 SMF, 50/125 MMF or 62.5/125 MMF. Usually it is supplied with PC polished connectors and clips.

Product Image

MTP MPO Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Standard configurations such as for QSFP modules for a QSFP MTP loopback tester. Custom MTP/MPO loopbacks are also available for any configuration.

Download Our 2016 Catalog

Download Catalog PDF


Get In Touch

Toll Free: (877) 320 3143
Local: +1 321 473 8933
E-Mail: sales@fibertronics.com


Connect & Share

 

USA Flag USA Manufactured

© Fibertronics Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy.

GSA RoHS ITAR