Fibertronics Inc, Custom Fiber Optic Cable

Media Converters, Switches and
SFP Modules

Fibertronics, specialists within the area of Media Converters.

Used as a ethernet to fiber converter, media converters can transform signals among Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, T1/E1, DS3, ATM and V.35. Fibertronics is the acknowledged specialist within the area of media converters.

Fibertronics fiber to ethernet network media converters are used in Cisco Systems, IBM, Nortel, Microsoft and ADC. By using our media converters these world leading enterprises have managed to drastically cut their cabling costs. We aim to co-operate with a users existing network equipment without affecting either its appearance or performance.

Can't find what you are looking for? Send us an email and we will either locate the exact type you require or we'll manufacture it in-house.

Product Image

Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters
Ethernet to Fiber Optic Media Converters.

Product Image

SFP Modules / Trasceivers / CWDM
Singlemode and Multimode SFP Modules CWDM Modules

Product Image

Fiber Optic Switches
Fibertronics Fiber Optic switches

Product Image

Single-mode to Multimode Converters

This equipment can be used for ATM or SDH Single mode to Multimode conversions.

Product Image

Chassis Rack Mount Converters
Rack Mount Media Converter

Product Image

NIC / PCI / PCI Express Cards
Fiber Optic Computer Cards

Download Our 2016 Catalog

Download Catalog PDF


Get In Touch

Toll Free: (877) 320 3143
Local: +1 321 473 8933
E-Mail: sales@fibertronics.com


Connect & Share

 

USA Flag USA Manufactured

© Fibertronics Inc. All Rights Reserved. Terms & Conditions, Privacy Policy.

GSA RoHS ITAR