Search
Filters
Close

12 Fiber MPO® Cassette - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - (x12) LC/UPC in the Front and (x1) 12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Male in the Rear - LGX Compatible

12 Fiber MPO® Cassette - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - (x12) LC/UPC in the Front and (x1) 12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Male in the Rear - LGX Compatible
Item No: MTC-12LCG19L
MFG Part#: MTC-12LCG19L
Manufacturer: Fibertronics, Inc.
Ship to
*
*
Shipping Method
Name
Estimated Delivery
Price
No shipping options
$169.95

This is a 12 fiber MPO cassette that has an LGX footprint and allows for the breakout to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out or breakout cable assembly. This MPO cassette also makes use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s fiber optic MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of a splice on pigtails. 

Our MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in various fiber modes: Singlemode OS2 (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These fiber MPO cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics, Inc.'s MPO cassettes can be made with either male or female MPO connectors to suit your needs.

The use of our MPO cassettes in the data center offers the advantage of greater manageability and amiability with a modular infrastructure. As future connectivity requirements change, cassettes can be easily exchanged to meet those needs, while leaving the existing trunk cable infrastructure in place.

 



12 Fiber MPO Cassette Features & Specifications

  • MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • MPO Gender: Male
  • Material: 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
  • Dimensions: 1.38'' x 4.29'' x 4.64'' (35 x 109 x 118mm)
  • Insertion Loss: MPO ≤ 0.35db, LC ≤ 0.2db
  • Return Loss: MPO ≥ 60db, LC ≥ 50db
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Singlemode, OS2, 9/125
  • RoHS Compliant

This is a 12 fiber MPO cassette that has an LGX footprint and allows for the breakout to 12 LC connectors. The cassette uses an LC connector with low insertion loss.

Inside the cassette is a fan out or breakout cable assembly. This MPO cassette also makes use of a Corning fiber in a ribbon configuration to 12 LC connections which then couple with 12 LC patch cables on the front of the cassette, and an MPO 12 APC connector on the rear of the cassette. The cassette can be installed in either a vertical or a horizontal MPO cassette holder.

Fibertronics, Inc.'s fiber optic MPO cassettes are an easy and low cost no-splice solution to transfer from multi-fiber cables to fiber optic patch cables without the use of a splice on pigtails. 

Our MPO cassettes are all made with high quality Corning fiber optic cable and are available in various fiber modes: Singlemode OS2 (9/125um), Multimode OM1 (62.5/125um), Multimode OM3 (50/125um) and others. These fiber MPO cassettes also have many common fiber optic connector ports available, including LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST fiber optic connectors. All Fibertronics, Inc.'s MPO cassettes can be made with either male or female MPO connectors to suit your needs.

The use of our MPO cassettes in the data center offers the advantage of greater manageability and amiability with a modular infrastructure. As future connectivity requirements change, cassettes can be easily exchanged to meet those needs, while leaving the existing trunk cable infrastructure in place.

 



12 Fiber MPO Cassette Features & Specifications

  • MPO Cassette Housing
  • 12 LC (Duplex) Port on the front
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • MPO Gender: Male
  • Material: 16 Gauge Powder Coated Steel
  • Dimensions: 1.38'' x 4.29'' x 4.64'' (35 x 109 x 118mm)
  • Insertion Loss: MPO ≤ 0.35db, LC ≤ 0.2db
  • Return Loss: MPO ≥ 60db, LC ≥ 50db
  • LGX Pin Spacing
  • Corning Singlemode, OS2, 9/125
  • RoHS Compliant
Products specifications
Attribute nameAttribute value
Adapter TypeLC/UPC
Mode
 
MPO GenderMale
Fiber Count12 Fiber
TypeLGX
Customers who bought this item also bought

19" 1U F-Type Patch Panel for (x3) F-Type Adapter Plates

19" 1U F-Type Patch Panel for (x3) F-Type Adapter Plates
$74.95

12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 10 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$118.75

12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity

12 Fiber MPO/APC Standard Female to Female Custom Cable Assembly - 9/125µm Singlemode OS2 - Micro Distribution Yellow Plenum Rated - 5 Meters in Total Length - Method A Polarity
$104.38

19'' 1U LGX Adapter Plate and Cassette Holder with Extended Tray

19'' 1U Cassette Holder - Holds (x3) LGX Adapter Plates or MTP Cassettes
$54.75