Search
Filters
Close

F-Type Adapter Plate with 6 FC Adapters

Suitable for Multimode or Singlemode, UPC or APC
Item No: FT-FC6LBLK
MFG Part#: FT-FC6LBLK
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$30.10

A FT style Adapter Plate, able to fit select Fibertronics Patch Panels. Adapter plates are able to fit all Corning patch panels using one of our plate adapters. 

 



Product Features

  • FT Type Footprint with 4.75" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters

A FT style Adapter Plate, able to fit select Fibertronics Patch Panels. Adapter plates are able to fit all Corning patch panels using one of our plate adapters. 

 



Product Features

  • FT Type Footprint with 4.75" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters
Products specifications
Connector FC/UPC
Ports 06 Ports
Type Simplex

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector FC/UPC
Ports 06 Ports
Type Simplex