Search
Filters
Close

F-Type Plate with 6 Simplex SC Beige Adapters

6 Fiber Color Coded for Multimode UPC
Item No: FT-SC6LMBLK
MFG Part#: FT-SC6LMBLK
77 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$17.00

A FT style Adapter Plate, able to fit select Fibertronics Patch Panels. Adapter plates are able to fit all Corning patch panels using one of our plate adapters. 

 



Product Features

  • FT Type Footprint with 4.75" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters

A FT style Adapter Plate, able to fit select Fibertronics Patch Panels. Adapter plates are able to fit all Corning patch panels using one of our plate adapters. 

 



Product Features

  • FT Type Footprint with 4.75" Pin Spacing
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black powder coat
  • Interchangeable for use in a wide range of products
  • Easy to install with Push/Pull Pins
  • Screwed, to prevent rattling of adapters
Products specifications
Color Beige
Connector SC/UPC
Ports 06 Ports
Type Simplex
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Color Beige
Connector SC/UPC
Ports 06 Ports
Type Simplex
Mode Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125