Search
Filters
Close

10G SFP+ Transceivers

The enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) is an enhanced version of the SFP that supports data rates up to 16 Gbit/s. It is supported by many network component vendors, below is a table of SFP+ generics. 

Can't find what you are looking for? Call (321) 473 8933 or E-mail for a Quick Quote.

 

Wave LengthCable LengthFiber Mode / Cable TypeSFP+ Tranceiver
850nm300mMultimodeSFP-MM-10G-85-300M
SFP-XENPAK-10G
1310nm220mMultimodeSFP-MM-10G-31-220M
10kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-10G-31-10K
SFP-X2-10G
40kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-10G-31-40K
1550nm40kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-10G-55-40K
80kmSingle-modeSFP-SM-10G-55-80K
N/A30mCopperSFP-RJ-10G-30M

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G Compatible 10Gb X2 to SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco CVR-X2-SFP10G COMPATIBLE CONVERTER MODULE
$440.00

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible Converter

Cisco CVR-XENPAK-SFP10G Compatible Converter
$520.00

Generic X2 10G to SFP+ Compatible Converter Module

GENERIC X2 10G TO SFP+ COMPATIBLE CONVERTER MODULE
$440.00

Generic XENPAK 10G to SFP+ Compatible Converter

Generic XENPAK 10G to SFP+ Compatible Converter
$520.00

Extreme Networks 10GB-ZR-SFPP Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance

Extreme Networks 10GB-ZR-SFPP Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Trancseiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance
$598.00

Arista Networks SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 850nm - 300 Meter Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10GB-SR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 850nm - 300 Meter Distance
$32.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Tranceiver Module - 1310nm - 40km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER40 Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Tranceiver Module - 1310nm - 40km Distance
$220.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER-AR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 40km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER-AR Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
$298.00

Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - RJ-45 - 30 Meter Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10GE-T COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ-45
$560.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
$68.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 220 Meter Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
$68.00

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR-AR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ZR-AR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance
$598.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 40km Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
$298.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER40 Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 40km Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER40 Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1310nm 40km
$220.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
$68.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 220 Meter Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
$68.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 850nm - 300 Meter Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
$32.00

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1550nm - 80km Distance

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ZR COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550
$598.00

Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 850nm - 300 Meter Distance

Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
$32.00

Brocade XBR-000182 Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Brocade SRX-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
$68.00

Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
$68.00

Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 850nm - 300 Meter Distance

Cisco DS-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver
$32.00

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 10km Distance

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
$68.00

Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10Gb SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1310nm - 220 Meter Distance

Cisco Meraki SFP-10GB-LRM Compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
$68.00
Close
Filter by Clear All