Search
Filters
Close

FC/APC Fiber Terminator

Single-mode Black Hole Male Plug
Item No: FT-TRM-231
MFG Part#: FT-TRM-231
21 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$17.95

The FC/APC fiber optic terminator is specifically designed to eliminate back-reflection. It makes use of what is known as doped fiber technology and operates on wavelengths 1250 through to 1650 with a return loss of at least 55dB.

 



Product Features

  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection
  • Reduced signal loss

The FC/APC fiber optic terminator is specifically designed to eliminate back-reflection. It makes use of what is known as doped fiber technology and operates on wavelengths 1250 through to 1650 with a return loss of at least 55dB.

 



Product Features

  • Adapters ship with standard colored dust caps
  • Fast and easy connection
  • Reduced signal loss
Products specifications
Connector FC/APC
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Connector FC/APC