Search
Filters
Close

19" 1U Panel with 24 Simplex SC Green Adapters

24 Fiber Color Coded for Singlemode APC
Item No: FT-1RU24-SC-G
MFG Part#: FT-1RU24-SC-G
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$89.95

This 24 Port, Rack Mount, Adapter Plate is the size of a 1RU 19" panel, and is loaded with 24 SC/APC Green Simplex Adapters. This face plate meets all applicable standards and can be fitted with any custom array of adapters. Adapters are included.

 



Product Features

  • Fits 1U (Rack Unit) of space
  • Mount in a 19" Network Rack
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black Powder Coat
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Easy to Use and Install

This 24 Port, Rack Mount, Adapter Plate is the size of a 1RU 19" panel, and is loaded with 24 SC/APC Green Simplex Adapters. This face plate meets all applicable standards and can be fitted with any custom array of adapters. Adapters are included.

 



Product Features

  • Fits 1U (Rack Unit) of space
  • Mount in a 19" Network Rack
  • All Metal Construction
  • Black Powder Coat
  • Interchangeable for a wide range of products
  • Easy to Use and Install
Products specifications
Color Green
Connector SC/APC
Ports 24 Ports
Rack Size 19"
Type Simplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125

Looking for more information?

You're in the right place. Simply download the datasheet to help you make the right product choice.

 


 

Download Datasheet

Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Color Green
Connector SC/APC
Ports 24 Ports
Rack Size 19"
Type Simplex
Mode Single-mode, OS2, 9/125