Search
Filters
Close

CLETOP Type A Cleaner for SC, FC, ST, White Tape

Solvent Free, 400+ Cleanings
Item No: 14703
MFG Part#: 14703
Manufacturer: NTT AT
$120.00

The CLETOP Type A is a cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner systems that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. They use densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabrics to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face. The CLETOP Type A cassette cleaning tool will accommodate all single fiber connections. The CLETOP Type A is designed to clean both Single-mode and Multimode ferrules on SC, FC and ST connectors.

 The CLETOP Type A cassette cleaning tool is ideal for field use at FTTX work sites. This version accommodates the OptiTap™ connector housing making it ideal for technicians that need to clean OptiTap™ plug connectors on drop cables.


The anti-static cloth material produces a pristine fiber tip and minimizes contaminant attraction. The cleaning fabric is pre-washed and produces less than 70 pcs/CFM of particles > 1mm in size, making this system excellent for use in any production environment
including clean rooms.

 


Features:

  • Replacement reels are easy to install and reduce the cost per cleaning
  • 400+ Cleanings
  • Eliminates electrostatic charge
  • The washed, ultra clean micro-fiber cloth captures debris and other contamination
  • The cloth is robust, it does not fray or leave any fibrous materials behind
  • The most cost effective high-end cleaning solution available


Applications:

  • FTTX work sites installing OptiTap™ drop cables
  • Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  • Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  • Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  • Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  • Any application that uses unmated fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems

 

CLETOP Type A Cleaner for SC, FC and ST Connectors. Uses US Conec refill 14709 or NTT-AT refill 14100700

The CLETOP Type A is a cassette style fiber optic connector cleaner systems that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. They use densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabrics to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face. The CLETOP Type A cassette cleaning tool will accommodate all single fiber connections. The CLETOP Type A is designed to clean both Single-mode and Multimode ferrules on SC, FC and ST connectors.

 The CLETOP Type A cassette cleaning tool is ideal for field use at FTTX work sites. This version accommodates the OptiTap™ connector housing making it ideal for technicians that need to clean OptiTap™ plug connectors on drop cables.


The anti-static cloth material produces a pristine fiber tip and minimizes contaminant attraction. The cleaning fabric is pre-washed and produces less than 70 pcs/CFM of particles > 1mm in size, making this system excellent for use in any production environment
including clean rooms.

 


Features:

  • Replacement reels are easy to install and reduce the cost per cleaning
  • 400+ Cleanings
  • Eliminates electrostatic charge
  • The washed, ultra clean micro-fiber cloth captures debris and other contamination
  • The cloth is robust, it does not fray or leave any fibrous materials behind
  • The most cost effective high-end cleaning solution available


Applications:

  • FTTX work sites installing OptiTap™ drop cables
  • Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  • Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  • Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  • Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment
  • Any application that uses unmated fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems

 

CLETOP Type A Cleaner for SC, FC and ST Connectors. Uses US Conec refill 14709 or NTT-AT refill 14100700

Products specifications
Class Cleaner
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent
Products specifications
Class Cleaner