Search
Filters
Close

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550nm 80k

GENERIC COMPATIBLE 1000BASE-EX SFP 1550NM 80K
Item No: SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
MFG Part#: SFP-SM-1G-55-80K
9999 In Stock
Manufacturer: Fibertronics
$48.00

 Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality  Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 80km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)

 Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible Gigabit Module - SMF Singlemode 1550nm Wavelength for up to 80km

 This high-quality  Generic 1000BASE-EX SFP Compatible DOM Transceiver.  A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. Each transceiver is 100% optically inspected and tested for compatability before shipping.

 



Product Features

  • 100% Optically Inspected and Tested to be compatible.
  • SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM
  • 1000BASE-EX SFP Optics
  • ROHS Compliant.

 



Product Specifications

Generic Compatible 1000BASE-EX
Vendor Name Fibertronics
Form Type SFP
Max Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength 1550nm
Distance 80km
Connector Interface LC Duplex
Optical Component type DFB Laser 1550m
Mode SMF Singlemode Fiber
Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) Supported Yes
TX Power -5~-0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity < -24dBm
Temperature Range -5 to 75°C (23 to 167°F)
Write your own review
  • Only registered users can write reviews
  • Bad
  • Excellent